Kepner-Tregoe Excellence Awards

For individuals, teams, and organizations who are the best at applying critical thinking skills to improve the performance of business systems

 

 

KT is Proud to Announce the Winners and Nominees of The Global Excellence Awards

Winners for 2022

For the 12 KT Excellence Awards the following persons, teams, and organizations have been selected as winners by the KTEA Selection Committee

Individual Awards

Program Leader of the Year

Ann M. Nordman – Corning Incorporated
Gareth Phillips – Sun Chemical Ltd
Greg J Willis – Dell Technologies
Katharine von der Fecht – CSL Behring
Yu-Ding, Chang – Micron

Facilitator of the Year

Harvey D. Manley – ConvaTec, PLC

Coach of the Year

Fred Thornborrow – VMWare, Inc.
Jacob Bolger-Linser – Philips Healthcare
Rader Lee Eberhardt – ON Semiconductor
Rocco del Priore – Devro PLC
Todd R. Sam – Stellantis

Rational Management Executive of the Year

Andrew Maves – Bristol Myers Squibb
Dan Wu – Corning Incorporated
David Morgan – ConvaTec, PLC
Foong Leng Lo – Mowi Singapore Pte Ltd
Jane Qi – Flextronics International Ltd.
Joel Hartman – Stellantis
Jud Estes – Stellantis

Team Awards

Problem Solving Excellence

Abbott Laboratories
Adient – Puebla (for one nomination)
GKN Aerospace – Fokker
ON Semiconductor
SAP SE

Decision Making Excellence

Adient – Lerma
ConvaTec, PLC

Situation Appraisal Excellence

Hilmar Cheese Company, Inc.
NS BlueScope (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Philips Healthcare

Combined KT Technologies Excellence

Bristol Myers Squibb
Hamburger Rieger GmbH
Microsoft (for one nomination)
Network Rail
Suncor Energy Inc.

Organization Awards

Excellence in the Utilization of KT Process in Manufacturing Operations

DuluxGroup
NXP Semiconductors
Neste Singapore
Stellantis
Sun Chemical Ltd

Excellence in the Utilization of KT Process in Service Operations

EV Group
HCL
Space Telescope Science Institute
TetraPak

Human Resource Capability Development Program Excellence

Flextronics International Ltd.
Honda
Nissan

Critical Thinking Cultural Excellence 

Adient – Puebla
BAE Systems, Inc.
BeiGene (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
DBS Bank Limited
DURAG GmbH
Märkisches Werk GmbH
Philips Healthcare

Nominees for 2022

For the 12 KT Excellence Awards  the following persons, teams, and organizations have been bestowed with formal nominations by the KTEA Selection Committee

Individual Awards

Program Leader of the Year

Ann M. Nordman – Corning Incorporated
Ernst Paul Beukema – Forbo Flooring BV
Gareth Phillips – Sun Chemical Ltd
Greg J Willis – Dell Technologies
Harvey D. Manley – ConvaTec, PLC
Johannes Winkler – EV Group
Katharine von der Fecht – CSL Behring
Yu-Ding, Chang – Micron

Facilitator of the Year

Adeolu, O, Adegboye – ExxonMobil
Glyn Evans – Sun Chemical Ltd
Hadassah R Eley – Biogen
Harvey D. Manley – ConvaTec, PLC
Paul Coles – Siemens Healthineers
Peter op ‘t Veld – NXP Semiconductors
Rader Lee Eberhardt – ON Semiconductor
Rebecca L. Burt – Corning Incorporated

Coach of the Year

David Gillespie – Bravura Solutions Limited
Fred Thornborrow – VMWare, Inc.
Geraldine Kiatkowski – Devro PLC
Jacob Bolger-Linser – Philips Healthcare
Rader Lee Eberhardt – ON Semiconductor
Robert J. Brennan – GlobalFoundries Inc.
Rocco del Priore – Devro PLC
Todd R. Sam – Stellantis

Rational Management Executive of the Year

Andrew Maves – Bristol Myers Squibb
Dan Wu – Corning Incorporated
David Morgan – ConvaTec, PLC
Dedi Yandri – Asia Pacific Resources International Limited (APRIL) Group
Foong Leng Lo – Mowi Singapore Pte Ltd
Jane Qi – Flextronics International Ltd.
Joel Hartman – Stellantis
Jud Estes – Stellantis
Susan Reed – Space Telescope Science Institute

Team Awards

Problem Solving Excellence

Abbott Laboratories
Adient – Puebla (3 nominations)
DURAG GmbH
DuluxGroup
ExxonMobil
GKN Aerospace – Fokker
Hamburger Rieger GmbH (2 nominations)
Mader France
ON Semiconductor
Orica
SAP SE

Decision Making Excellence

Adient – Aguascalientes
Adient – Derramadero
Adient – Lerma
Amazon
BHP
ConvaTec, PLC
Microsoft
Philips Healthcare

Situation Appraisal Excellence

Apple
BMW
ConvaTec, PLC
Hilmar Cheese Company, Inc.
NS BlueScope (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Philips Healthcare
SAP
VMWare

Combined KT Technologies Excellence

Bristol Myers Squibb
ConvaTec, PLC
Hamburger Rieger GmbH
Microsoft (2 nominations)
Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat
Network Rail
Suncor Energy Inc.

Organization Awards

Excellence in the Utilization of KT Process in Manufacturing Operations

Adient – Region 3
Devro PLC
DuluxGroup
NXP Semiconductors
Neste Singapore
Stellantis
Sun Chemical Ltd

Excellence in the Utilization of KT Process in Service Operations

EV Group
HCL
Microsoft
SAP
Space Telescope Science Institute
TetraPak

Human Resource Capability Development Program Excellence

Airbus
Cisco
Flextronics International Ltd.
Honda
Nissan
Robert Bosch

Critical Thinking Cultural Excellence 

Adient – Puebla
BAE Systems, Inc.
BeiGene (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
DBS Bank Limited
DURAG GmbH
Märkisches Werk GmbH
Philips Healthcare
Space Telescope Science Institute

KT Excellence Awards

Congratulations to all award winners and nominees.  We look forward to upcoming award ceremonies to be held in coordination and through prior arrangement with the individuals, teams, and organizations.

The images depicted below are for illustration purposes only.

 

Any Questions?

Feel free to contact us for any details or information

Contact Us